Hitachi Elevator (Cambodia) Co., Ltd.
About Company
Hitachi Elevator (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. was established in 2016. The Company handles design, planning, supply, installation and maintenance of Hitachi's vertical transportation system such as elevators and escalators and moving sidewalks in Cambodia.
Hitachi has one of the highest market shares in Japan, and is expanding the sphere of its activities to many countries where its products are involved in transporting millions of people daily. High quality and reliability is the secret of its products being admired globally. This is backed up by innovative product technologies allowing Hitachi to respond to the growing need for highly efficient vertical transportation solutions.
Hitachi Elevator (Cambodia) Co., Ltd. continues to inspire the next vertical transportation system with Hitachi’s global premium technology for the Cambodia’s society and your projects.